|
| Top level | Event type

All-Around, Individual, Men – Floor Exercise

Date 6 August 2016
LocationArena Olímpica do Rio, Parque Olímpico da Barra, Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro
Difficulty Judge 1Dong JianguoCHN
Difficulty Judge 2Yoichi GotoJPN
Execution Judge 1Yuen Ka-KeungHKG
Execution Judge 2Anton ÞórólfssonISL
Execution Judge 3Jorge SandovalVEN
Execution Judge 4Erik BrandtoftDEN
Execution Judge 5Chen Ming-YaoTPE
Execution Reference Judge 1Zdravko KurtevBUL
Execution Reference Judge 2Andrey MarkelovUZB
Time JudgeLuis Carlos OkudaBRA
Line Judge 1Edgard VernettiBRA
Line Judge 2Eliseu Burtet NetoBRA
PosCompetitorNOCPointsDifficulty ScoreExecution ScorePenalty
1Sam MikulakUSA15.8006.8009.000–
2Kohei UchimuraJPN15.5336.9008.633–
3Max WhitlockGBR15.5006.8008.700–
4Arthur Nory MarianoBRA15.2006.4008.800–
5Manrique LarduetCUB15.2006.5008.700–
6Nile WilsonGBR15.0666.5008.566–
7Eddy YusofSUI15.0336.3008.733–
8Ryohei KatoJPN15.0336.7008.333–
9Deng ShudiCHN15.0336.9008.133–
10Oskar KirmesFIN14.9336.0008.933–
11Sérgio SasakiBRA14.9006.3008.600–
12Oleh VerniaievUKR14.8336.9007.933–
13Andreas BretschneiderGER14.8006.0008.800–
14Nikolay KuksenkovRUS14.6666.1008.566–
15David BelyavskyRUS14.6006.5008.200-0.100
16Chris BrooksUSA14.5336.0008.533–
17Jeffrey WammesNED14.5336.3008.333-0.100
18Marcel NguyenGER14.5006.0008.600-0.100
19Pablo BräggerSUI14.5006.5008.000–
20Kieran BehanIRL14.3336.3008.033–
21Ryan PattersonRSA14.3006.0008.400-0.100
22Brinn BevanGBR14.2336.2008.033–
23Andrei LikhavitskiBLR14.2005.5008.700–
24Maksym SemiankivUKR14.2005.9008.400-0.100
25Jossimar CalvoCOL14.1756.3007.875–
26Stian SkjerahaugNOR14.1665.8008.366–
27Petro PaxnyukAZE14.1336.2007.933–
28Nikita NagornyRUS14.0666.8007.266–
29Axel AugisFRA14.0335.8008.233–
30Néstor AbadESP14.0336.1008.033-0.100
31Bart DeurlooNED14.0006.5008.100-0.600
32Oliver HegiSUI13.9665.8008.166–
33Oleq StepkoAZE13.9005.9008.000–
34Robert TvorogalLTU13.8665.6008.266–
35Frank RijkenNED13.8666.1007.866-0.100
36Andrei MunteanROU13.7336.5007.333-0.100
37Lin ChaopanCHN13.6666.6007.066–
38Marios GeorgiouCYP13.5665.8007.866-0.100
39Francisco Barretto JúniorBRA13.4335.7008.033-0.300
40Park Min-SuKOR13.4005.7007.900-0.200
41Misha KoudinovNZL13.2005.8007.800-0.400
42Ferhat ArıcanTUR13.1336.0007.233-0.100
43Julien GobauxFRA13.0665.6007.566-0.100
44Randy LerúCUB13.0006.8006.900-0.700
45Kévin CrovettoMON12.8584.5008.358–
46Mohamed BourguiegALG12.5335.3007.533-0.300
47Ludovico EdalliITA12.4335.9006.533–
48David JessenCZE12.2335.8006.533-0.100
49Anton FokinUZB11.8004.7007.100–
50Andreas TobaGER1.6331.3008.633-8.300