Date | 18 – 24 August 2014 | |
---|---|---|
Status | YOG | |
Location | Tennis Academy of China, Nanjing Sport Institute, Xuanwu, Nanjing | |
Participants | 32 from 25 countries | |
Format | Single-elimination tournament. |
Date | 18 – 19 August 2014 |
---|
Match | Date/Time | Competitor | NOC | Result | Competitor | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | Simona Heinová | CZE | 6-2, 7-6 (7-3) | Ivana Jorović | SRB | ||
Match #2 | Fanni Stollár | HUN | 7-6 (7-5), 6-2 | Ioana Roșca | ROU | ||
Match #3 | Naiktha Bains | AUS | 6-4, 6-1 | Ojasvinee Singh | IND | ||
Match #4 | Anhelina Kalinina | UKR | 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-2 | Anastasiya Komardina | RUS | ||
Match #5 | Jeļena Ostapenko | LAT | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | Viktória Kužmová | SVK | ||
Match #6 | Kamonwan Buayam | THA | 7-6 (8-6), 6-1 | Greetje Minnen | BEL | ||
Match #7 | Camila Giangreco | PAR | 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-0 | Ye Qiuyu | CHN | ||
Match #8 | Iryna Shymanovich | BLR | 6-2 (7-4), 7-6 | Sonya Kenin | USA | ||
Match #9 | Markéta Vondroušová | CZE | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | Lesedi Jacobs | NAM | ||
Match #10 | Xu Shilin | CHN | 6-2, 6-1 | Anna Bondár | HUN | ||
Match #11 | Kim Da-Bin | KOR | 7-5, 5-2 | Luísa Stefani | BRA | ||
Match #12 | Kristína Schmiedlová | SVK | 6-3, 6-2 | Priscilla Hon | AUS | ||
Match #13 | Jil Teichmann | SUI | 6-3, 7-6 (12-10) | Renata Zarazúa | MEX | ||
Match #14 | Akvilė Paražinskaitė | LTU | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | María Fernanda Herazo | COL | ||
Match #15 | Doménica González | ECU | 7-5, 6-2 | Sandra Samir | EGY | ||
Match #16 | Darya Kasatkina | RUS | 6-3, 6-0 | Ioana Ducu | ROU |
Date | 20 August 2014 |
---|
Match | Date/Time | Competitor | NOC | Result | Competitor | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 20 Aug | Fanni Stollár | HUN | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | Simona Heinová | CZE | |
Match #2 | 20 Aug | Anhelina Kalinina | UKR | 6-2, 6-1 | Naiktha Bains | AUS | |
Match #3 | 20 Aug | Kamonwan Buayam | THA | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Jeļena Ostapenko | LAT | |
Match #4 | 20 Aug | Iryna Shymanovich | BLR | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | Camila Giangreco | PAR | |
Match #5 | 20 Aug | Xu Shilin | CHN | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | Markéta Vondroušová | CZE | |
Match #6 | 20 Aug | Kristína Schmiedlová | SVK | 6-2, 1-1 | Kim Da-Bin | KOR | |
Match #7 | 20 Aug | Akvilė Paražinskaitė | LTU | 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 7-6 (9-7) | Jil Teichmann | SUI | |
Match #8 | 20 Aug | Darya Kasatkina | RUS | 6-2, 6-1 | Doménica González | ECU |
Date | 21 August 2014 |
---|
Match | Date/Time | Competitor | NOC | Result | Competitor | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 21 Aug | Anhelina Kalinina | UKR | 6-1, 7-5 | Fanni Stollár | HUN | |
Match #2 | 21 Aug | Iryna Shymanovich | BLR | 6-7 (8-10), 6-3, 6-4 | Kamonwan Buayam | THA | |
Match #3 | 21 Aug | Xu Shilin | CHN | 6-1, 6-1 | Kristína Schmiedlová | SVK | |
Match #4 | 21 Aug | Akvilė Paražinskaitė | LTU | 6-4, 6-4 | Darya Kasatkina | RUS |
Date | 22 August 2014 |
---|
Match | Date/Time | Competitor | NOC | Result | Competitor | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 22 Aug | Iryna Shymanovich | BLR | 3-6, 7-6 (9-7), 6-2 | Anhelina Kalinina | UKR | |
Match #2 | 22 Aug | Xu Shilin | CHN | 6-2, 6-3 | Akvilė Paražinskaitė | LTU |
Date | 23 – 24 August 2014 |
---|
Match | Date/Time | Competitor | NOC | Result | Competitor | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1/2 | 24 Aug | Xu Shilin | CHN | 6-3, 6-1 | Iryna Shymanovich | BLR | |
Match 3/4 | 23 Aug | Akvilė Paražinskaitė | LTU | 6-3, 7-5 | Anhelina Kalinina | UKR |